商业创新移民188A+888A

188A商业创新移民基本要求

  • 需要获得澳洲政府 EOI 邀请
  • 获得州政府担保
  • 申请人有直接参与经营及管理公司的经验
  • 申请人年龄在55岁以下
  • 公司在过去4年里至少有2年达到50万澳币或以上的营业额
  • 主申请人在公司持有股份要求:
  1. 营业额低于 40 万澳币的公司,占有至少 51%的股份
  2. 营业额高于 40 万澳币的公司,占有至少30%的股份
  3. 若企业为上市公司,需至少拥有企业10%的股份
  • 申请人(与其配偶)拥有合计80万澳币或以上的净资产
  • 申请人须满足65分的打分要求
  • 必须有真实的意愿要在澳洲经营生意,并且要保持生意的持续性

188A Business Innovation Stream

  • You are nominated by an eligible government organisation
  • you are invited to apply
  • you (and all members of your family unit) meet certain health and character requirements
  • be under 55 years of age, although a state or territory can waive this requirement if your proposed business will be of exceptional economic benefit to the nominating state or territory
  • score at least 65 on the points test
  • for two out of the four fiscal years immediately before you are invited to apply, have had an ownership interest in an established business or businesses that had at least AUD500 000 turnover in each of those years
  • own at least one of the following percentage of your nominated main business:
    51 per cent, if the business has a turnover of less than AUD400 000 per year
    30 per cent, if the business has a turnover of AUD400 000 or more per year
    10 per cent, if the business is a publicly listed company
  • have an overall successful business career
  • have a genuine desire to continuously own and maintain a management role in a business in Australia.
WeChat Photo Editor_20180207121913

888A 商业创新移民永居签证

  • 获得州政府担保
  • 申请前2年,主申请人需在澳洲累计住满1年或以上
  • 申请人在澳洲建立公司有2 年或以上
  • 申请前12个月,澳洲公司营业额超过30 万澳元
  • 申请前12个月,主申请人能够满足公司股份的持有要求:
  1. 营业额低于 40 万澳币的公司,占有至少 51%的股份;
  2. 营业额高于 40 万澳币的公司,占有至少30%的股份;
  3. 如果是上市公司,占有至少 10%的股份;
  • 申请前12个月,申请人(与其配偶)须满足以下三个条件中的两个:
  1. 在澳洲持续拥有的公司净资产有至少 20 万澳币
  2. 在澳洲持续拥有的个人以及公司净资产有至少 60 万澳币
  3. 公司持续雇佣当地全职员工至少2名
  • 每个主营业务需要有ABN,澳洲商业注册号
  • 在澳洲建立生意的两年,需要持续报BAS表向澳洲的税务局。
  • 不能用一个已经做过888,890,891,892,893签证的生意,除非申请人在递交888前已经与之前的生意股东合股超过一年。

888A Business innovation stream

  • You must have been in Australia and held a subclass 188 visa or 444 visa for at least one year in the two years immediately before you apply
  • You must be able to show that you (or you and your partner together) have:
  • 1).had an ownership interest (and continue to have an ownership interest) and a direct and continuous management role in an actively operating main business (or main businesses) in Australia for the two years immediately before you apply.
    2).had an annual turnover of at least AUD300 000 from the main business (or businesses) in the 12 months before you apply. (A nominating state or territory might agree to waive the requirement to show an annual turnover of AUD300 000 if you live and operate business in a specified regional area of Australia)
    3).owned at least one of the following percentages of the main business (or main businesses) in Australia in the year immediately before you apply:
    51 per cent of a business with a turnover of less than AUD400 000 per year
    30 per cent of a business with a turnover of AUD400 000 or more per year
    10 per cent of a publicly listed company
    4).obtained an Australian Business Number for each of your main businesses
    5).submitted Business Activity Statements to the Australian Taxation Office for the two years immediately before you apply
    not acquired the ownership in your main business (or two main businesses) from a person who was an applicant for, or a holder of, a permanent Business Innovation and Investment visa (subclass 888) or a permanent business skills visa (in subclasses 890, 891, 892 or 893), unless you and that person had a joint interest in the main business for at least one year before you lodge your application for this visa.

  • You (or your partner, or you and your partner together) must also demonstrate that you have achieved at least two of the following requirements:
  • 1).a net value of business assets of at least AUD200 000 in your nominated main business (or two main businesses) in Australia throughout the year immediately before you apply
    2).a net value of personal and business assets of at least AUD600 000 in Australia throughout the year immediately before you apply
    3).employed at least the equivalent of two full-time employees in your main business (or main businesses), throughout the year immediately before you apply who are:
    Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents, or holders of valid New Zealand passports
    not members of your family.